Friday, February 09, 2007

My baby is home and a spot of shopping

Yay Dave is home! Can you tell I am happy lol!!?? I AM I AM!

Have been meaning to take (and share) a photo of this magnet I whipped up to remind me of 'my word for my year'. Happy with how it turned out, and that it was sooooo easy to make!


This morning we went to Target. We ended up returning the shelves we got for Megan, that was missing an L from LOVE, and so this morning Megan spent that and the $10 she got from Granny and Grandpa. She bought a very funky green watch and some Littlest Pet Shop toys (in a pack where you pay for 1 get another free). She was a happy lil' vegimite indeed!! Tonight she declared that she is getting old!! Poor little old lady lol
Pin It Now!

2 comments:

  1. Hi Sharmaine!
    I can't tell you how touched I was by your gorgeous comment on my stamps - THANKYOU! Your girls are just soooooooo cute! I think we have daughters one day apart (and 3 years!) our daughter turned 5 on the 7th of Feb. Anyway just been looking at your posts and especially love that 'you colour my world layout' - how clever and cool is that?! Love it!
    Anyway, best be off to bed but thanks again and be sure to pop by again!
    God bless you,
    Lusi x

    ReplyDelete
  2. Julie LOVE8:36 AM

    YAY glad that your Man is back..you sound SO happy!!! LOVE LOVE LOVE the layouts as per usual...especially the YOUR COLOUR MY WORLD one...awesome work Missy

    Have a wonderful weekend

    JULIEx

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for visiting :)
Comments are now moderated,
due to high levels of spamming.
So your comment won't appear straight away.
I do like questions, so if you have any please ask, and I will try to reply here in the comments, via email (if you leave your email address), in a blog post or visit your blog with an answer.
I love new visitors so please don't be shy :) say hi so I can come visit your blog too :)
And Dave, if you read this, I love you ooddles and ooddles :)